Our Classes 2021

Science Masterclass Primary 3 2021

Wednesday 5.00 pm – 7.00 pm
Sunday 9.00 am – 11.00 am

Science Masterclass Primary 4 2021

Monday 6.00 pm – 8.00 pm
Tuesday 4.30 pm – 6.30 pm
Sunday 11.00 am – 1.00 pm

Science Masterclass Primary 5 2021

Tuesday 6.30 pm – 8.30 pm
Thursday 6.30 pm – 8.30 pm
Friday 5.00 pm – 7.00 pm
Saturday 1.00 pm – 3.00 pm

Science Masterclass Primary 6 2021

PRIMARY 6 SCIENCE & HANDS-ON PRACTICAL

REGULAR CLASS

Thursday 4.30 pm – 6.30 pm
Friday 7.00 pm – 9.00 pm
Saturday 08.30 am-10.30 am
Saturday 10.45 am – 12.45 pm
Sunday 9.00 am – 11.00 am

Science Masterclass Secondary 1/IP1 2021

SECONDARY 1 SCIENCE & HANDS-ON PRACTICAL

REGULAR CLASS

Thursday 6.00 pm – 8.00 pm
Saturday 3.30 pm – 5.30 pm
Saturday 7.00 pm – 9.00 pm

Science Masterclass Secondary 2/IP2 2021

SECONDARY 2 SCIENCE & HANDS-ON PRACTICAL

REGULAR CLASS

Monday 6.00 pm – 8.00 pm
Tuesday 6.30 pm – 8.30 pm
Wednesday 6.30 pm  – 8.30 pm
Saturday 9.00 am – 11.00 am

Science Masterclass Secondary/IP3 2021

BIOLOGY SECONDARY 3 SCIENCE & HANDS-ON PRACTICAL

REGULAR CLASS

Wednesday
S3 Pure Physics 4.00 pm – 5.30 pm
S3 Pure Biology 4.00 pm – 5.30 pm
S3 Pure Chemistry 5.30 pm – 7.00 pm
S3 Comb Sc (Sc Bio/Sc Phy/Sc Chem) 4.00 pm – 7.00 pm
Saturday
Sec 3/ IP3 Physics 11.30 am – 1.00 pm
Sec 3/ IP3 Biology 4.00 pm – 5.30 pm
S3 Pure Chemistry 9.00 am – 10.30 am
Sunday
Sec 3/ IP3 Physics 6.00 pm – 7.30 pm
Sec 3/ IP3 Biology 2.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Sec 3/IP3 Chemistry 4.00 pm – 5.30 pm

Science Masterclass Secondary/IP 4 2021

BIOLOGY SECONDARY 4 SCIENCE & HANDS-ON PRACTICAL

REGULAR CLASS

Sec 4 Biology
Tuesday 6.30 pm – 8.30 pm
Thursday 6.30 pm – 8.30 pm
Saturday 7.00 pm – 9.00 pm
Sunday 11.00 am – 1.00 pm
Sec 4 Chemistry
Monday 4.00 pm – 6.00 pm
Wednesday 7.30 pm – 9.30 pm
Sunday 2.00 pm – 4.00 pm
Sec 4 Combine Science (Sc Bio/ Sc Chem/Sc Phy)
Sunday 6.00 pm – 9.00 pm
Sec 4 Combine Science (Sc Bio/ Sc Chem/Sc Phy)
Sunday 6.00 pm – 9.00 pm
Sec 4 Physics
Tuesday 4.30 pm – 6.30 pm
Thursday 4.00 pm – 6.00 pm
Sunday 4.00 pm – 6.00 pm